Courses on Migration

Immigration Law and the Rights of Non Citizens

School: NYU Law
Instructor: Adam B. Cox

Contemporary Issues in Immigration Law and Policy Seminar: Writing Credit

School: NYU Law
Instructor: Judy Rabinovitz and Omar C. Jadwat

Contemporary Issues in Immigration Law and Policy Seminar

School: NYU Law
Instructor: Judy Rabinovitz and Omar C. Jadwat

Crimmigration Clinic

School: NYU Law
Instructor: Nancy Morawetz

Immigrant Defense Clinic

School: NYU Law
Instructor: Yvonne Floyd-Mayers and Jojo H. Annobil

Advanced Immigrant Rights Clinic

School: NYU Law
Instructor: Alina Das and Jessica L. Rofe

Global Women's Health Programs: Analyzing Evidence to Improve Women's Lives

School: School of Global Public Health (NYU Florence)
Instructor: Cheryl Healton

Perspectives in Migrant Health & Human Rights

School: School of Global Public Health
Instructor: Torres Kellinghusen and Julius Ramon

Refugees and Internally Displaced Persons: Protection and Practice

School: School of Professional Studies
Instructor: Barbara Borst

Topics In Anthropology

School: Graduate School of Arts and Science
Instructor: Ola Galal

Diversity and Exclusion in Contemporary Italy, 1945 to the Present

School: Graduate School of Arts and Science
Instructor: David Forgacs

Topics in International Relations: Refugees, Forced Migration, and Displacement

School: Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Instructor: Lara Nettelfield

France & The Caribbean, Après la colonie: Sociologie historique de l'Etat

School: Graduate School of Arts and Science
Instructor: Audrey Celestine

Topics in Modern Britain

School: Graduate School of Arts and Science
Instructor: Guy Ortolano

The Art of Waiting

School: Graduate School of Arts and Science
Instructor: Jillian Porter

The Development of Immigrant Origin Youth

School: Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Instructor: Selcuk Sirin

Field Trips in Food: Immigrant New York City

School: Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Instructor: Jennifer Berg

Traumatic Stress Reactions

School: Graduate School of Arts and Science
Instructor: Andrew Getzfeld

Memory and Memoir: Reading and Writing

School: Tisch School of the Arts
Instructor: Ella Shohat and Kathy Engel

Immigration Politics and Policy - Past and Present

School: Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service
Instructor: Natasha Iskander

Migration, Intersectionality, Human Rights

School: Silver School of Social Work
Instructor: Ifrah Magan

Advanced Social Policy: Immigration and Refugees

School: Silver School of Social Work
Instructor: Bruce Knotts

Globalization & Gender

School: Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Instructor: Radha Hegde

Immigration & Transnationalism

School: Graduate School of Arts and Science
Instructor: Orsolya Lehotai

Globalization & Education

School: Steinhardt School of Culture, Education, and Human Development
Instructor: Carol Anne Spreen

Gender & Migration

School: School of Professional Studies
Instructor: Silvia Maier

Non-Citizenship in the Twenty-First Century: Refugees, Statelessness, and Forced Migration

School: School of Professional Studies
Instructor: Laura Bingham

Management Consulting for Public Service Organizations

School: Robert F. Wagner Graduate School of Public Service
Instructor: Casey Heim

The Modern Mediterranean: Politics, Culture, and Identity

School: Graduate School of Arts and Science
Instructor: Isabella Trombetta

Trauma, Communities, and the Politics of Suffering

School: Gallatin School of Individualized Studies
Instructor: Diana Anders